Makrimada View Point

Place guide in Alappuzha

Makrimada View Point

Makrimada View Point is a place guide around Champakulam, Alappuzha, useful for Paddy, Viewpoint, Sunset spot. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Champakulam Alappuzha Paddy Viewpoint Sunset spot 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Photos of Makrimada View Point

About Makrimada View Point

Discover Makrimada View Point, a serene spot perfect for an evening escape. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over green paddy fields and tranquil waters, often adorned with lilies. Take peaceful walks along the pathway, feel the cool breeze, or try fishing. It’s an ideal, less crowded place to relax, unwind, and enjoy nature's beauty.

PaddyViewpointSunset spot

Quick travel notes

DistrictAlappuzha
AreaChampakulam
Entry feeFree / not listed
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingAvailable
ToiletNot listed
Snacks nearbyNot listed
Restaurants nearbyNot listed
Best forPaddy, Viewpoint, Sunset spot

Makrimada View Point timings

Monday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Sunday6:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Things to know before visiting

  • Makrimada View Point is listed around Champakulam, Alappuzha; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is marked as available in the place data.
  • Toilet is not clearly listed as available.
  • Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.
  • Restaurants nearby is not clearly listed as available.
  • Timings are listed from the available place data, but local conditions can change, so confirm before starting.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Makrimada View Point

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

Backwaters Coracle Ride - 25.4 km Canal Cruises - Canoeing - 26.5 km Adithya Shikkara Boat - 26.5 km Sooraj Shikkara Boating - 26.6 km Munroe Island Canoe & Kayak Tours - 26.7 km Achus Boating - 26.9 km

Other places nearby

Makrimada View Point FAQs

Where is Makrimada View Point located?

Makrimada View Point is listed around Champakulam, Alappuzha. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Makrimada View Point?

Makrimada View Point timing information is available on this page. Today's listed timing is 6:00 AM – 11:00 PM.

Is there an entry fee for Makrimada View Point?

Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.

Is parking available at Makrimada View Point?

Car parking is marked as available in the place data.

Are toilets or snacks available near Makrimada View Point?

Toilet is not clearly listed as available. Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.

What can I explore near Makrimada View Point?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Champakulam, Alappuzha.