Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls

Place guide in Idukki

Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls

Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls is a place guide around Vellaramkunnu, Idukki, useful for Waterfall. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Vellaramkunnu Idukki Waterfall Open 24 hours

Photos of Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls

About Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls

Experience the beautiful Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls, a must-visit stop on your journey from Munnar to Cochin. Look out for the hidden Bheeman Cave nearby, featuring ancient writings visible from the road. This charming spot truly comes alive during the rainy season when water flows down from Pettymudi, offering a refreshing view.

Waterfall

Quick travel notes

DistrictIdukki
AreaVellaramkunnu
Entry feeFree / not listed
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingNot listed
ToiletNot listed
Snacks nearbyNot listed
Restaurants nearbyNot listed
Best forWaterfall

Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls timings

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Things to know before visiting

  • Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls is listed around Vellaramkunnu, Idukki; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is not clearly listed as available.
  • Toilet is not clearly listed as available.
  • Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.
  • Restaurants nearby is not clearly listed as available.
  • Timings are listed from the available place data, but local conditions can change, so confirm before starting.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

INSTRINGS Zip line - 0.1 km Kerala Farm Spices - 2.5 km High Range Zip Line - 3.5 km Jeep Safari Munnar Sijan - 4.3 km Angel's Ayurspa - 6.2 km Southern Skies Aerodynamics - 6.2 km

Other places nearby

Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls FAQs

Where is Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls located?

Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls is listed around Vellaramkunnu, Idukki. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls?

Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls timing information is available on this page. Today's listed timing is Open 24 hours.

Is there an entry fee for Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls?

Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.

Is parking available at Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls?

Car parking is not clearly listed as available.

Are toilets or snacks available near Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls?

Toilet is not clearly listed as available. Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.

What can I explore near Panchasarakuthu Waterfalls?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Vellaramkunnu, Idukki.