Kadingis Eco Tourism

Place guide in Kozhikode

Kadingis Eco Tourism

Kadingis Eco Tourism is a place guide around Oottukulam, Kozhikode, useful for Eco tourism, River, Viewpoint. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Oottukulam Kozhikode Eco tourism River Viewpoint Open 24 hours

Photos of Kadingis Eco Tourism

About Kadingis Eco Tourism

Escape to Kadingis Eco Tourism for a peaceful riverside getaway. Located on an island by the Kadalundi River, you can enjoy stunning views and serene boating trips through mangroves. Experience warm hospitality and delicious home-cooked meals, including fresh river fish. It's a perfect spot to relax, connect with nature, and unwind in a beautiful, natural setting.

Eco tourismRiverViewpoint

Quick travel notes

DistrictKozhikode
AreaOottukulam
Entry feeFree / not listed
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingNot listed
ToiletAvailable
Snacks nearbyNot listed
Restaurants nearbyNot listed
Best forEco tourism, River, Viewpoint

Kadingis Eco Tourism timings

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Things to know before visiting

  • Kadingis Eco Tourism is listed around Oottukulam, Kozhikode; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is not clearly listed as available.
  • Toilet is marked as available in the place data.
  • Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.
  • Restaurants nearby is not clearly listed as available.
  • Timings are listed from the available place data, but local conditions can change, so confirm before starting.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Kadingis Eco Tourism

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

Jellyfish Houseboats - 7.7 km Jellyfish Kayaking - 8.5 km Fastway Taxi - 14.6 km Sivasneh Cab - 15.0 km Evaline's Exotic Fruit Farm - 83.8 km Puzhayoram Boating & Kayaking Club - 84.2 km

Other places nearby

Kadingis Eco Tourism FAQs

Where is Kadingis Eco Tourism located?

Kadingis Eco Tourism is listed around Oottukulam, Kozhikode. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Kadingis Eco Tourism?

Kadingis Eco Tourism timing information is available on this page. Today's listed timing is Open 24 hours.

Is there an entry fee for Kadingis Eco Tourism?

Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.

Is parking available at Kadingis Eco Tourism?

Car parking is not clearly listed as available.

Are toilets or snacks available near Kadingis Eco Tourism?

Toilet is marked as available in the place data. Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.

What can I explore near Kadingis Eco Tourism?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Oottukulam, Kozhikode.