Nayadmpoyil View Point

Place guide in Kozhikode

Nayadmpoyil View Point

Nayadmpoyil View Point is a place guide around Oottukulam, Kozhikode, useful for Hill, Viewpoint, Forest. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Oottukulam Kozhikode Hill Viewpoint Forest

Photos of Nayadmpoyil View Point

About Nayadmpoyil View Point

Discover Nayadmpoyil View Point, offering breathtaking panoramic mountain views, mist, and wind. It's a fantastic spot near Nilambur for a thrilling off-road jeep adventure or a refreshing walk. Enjoy a memorable trekking experience and soak in the amazing scenery. Weekends can be busy, so consider visiting on weekdays for a quieter experience.

HillViewpointForest

Quick travel notes

DistrictKozhikode
AreaOottukulam
Entry feeFree / not listed
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingAvailable
ToiletNot listed
Snacks nearbyNot listed
Restaurants nearbyAvailable
Best forHill, Viewpoint, Forest

Things to know before visiting

  • Nayadmpoyil View Point is listed around Oottukulam, Kozhikode; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is marked as available in the place data.
  • Toilet is not clearly listed as available.
  • Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.
  • Restaurants nearby is marked as available in the place data.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Nayadmpoyil View Point

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

Sarkeet taxi service - 12.2 km Natural Ayurvedic - 17.3 km Gayathri Ayurvedic - 17.5 km Off road 4×4 jeep trucking - 17.6 km Stallion's Valley Horse Riding Academy - 93.3 km Evaline's Exotic Fruit Farm - 96.7 km

Other places nearby

Nayadmpoyil View Point FAQs

Where is Nayadmpoyil View Point located?

Nayadmpoyil View Point is listed around Oottukulam, Kozhikode. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Nayadmpoyil View Point?

Timings for Nayadmpoyil View Point are not clearly listed yet. Confirm locally before planning your visit.

Is there an entry fee for Nayadmpoyil View Point?

Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.

Is parking available at Nayadmpoyil View Point?

Car parking is marked as available in the place data.

Are toilets or snacks available near Nayadmpoyil View Point?

Toilet is not clearly listed as available. Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.

What can I explore near Nayadmpoyil View Point?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Oottukulam, Kozhikode.