Othalur Padam View Point

Place guide in Malappuram

Othalur Padam View Point

Othalur Padam View Point is a place guide around Palakottummel Colony, Malappuram, useful for Paddy, Viewpoint, Sunset spot. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Palakottummel Colony Malappuram Paddy Viewpoint Sunset spot 4:00 AM – 12:00 AM

Photos of Othalur Padam View Point

About Othalur Padam View Point

Discover Othalur Padam View Point, a serene spot framed by lush green paddy fields. Enjoy breathtaking sunset views, perfect for photography, and feel the tranquility of rural Kerala. Sip a warm cup of tea and snacks from the nearby quaint shop, making it an ideal place to relax and unwind with family or friends.

PaddyViewpointSunset spot

Quick travel notes

DistrictMalappuram
AreaPalakottummel Colony
Entry feeFree / not listed
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingAvailable
ToiletNot listed
Snacks nearbyAvailable
Restaurants nearbyNot listed
Best forPaddy, Viewpoint, Sunset spot

Othalur Padam View Point timings

Monday4:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Tuesday4:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Wednesday4:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Thursday4:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Friday4:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday4:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday4:00 AM – 1:00 AM

Things to know before visiting

  • Othalur Padam View Point is listed around Palakottummel Colony, Malappuram; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is marked as available in the place data.
  • Toilet is not clearly listed as available.
  • Snacks counter is marked as available in the place data.
  • Restaurants nearby is not clearly listed as available.
  • Timings are listed from the available place data, but local conditions can change, so confirm before starting.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Othalur Padam View Point

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

Olam Leisures - 15.5 km Jalarani boats - 15.5 km Nalumanikkattu Kayaking - 17.7 km Puzhayoram Boating & Kayaking Club - 32.4 km Evaline's Exotic Fruit Farm - 32.6 km Stallion's Valley Horse Riding Academy - 40.5 km

Other places nearby

Othalur Padam View Point FAQs

Where is Othalur Padam View Point located?

Othalur Padam View Point is listed around Palakottummel Colony, Malappuram. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Othalur Padam View Point?

Othalur Padam View Point timing information is available on this page. Today's listed timing is 4:00 AM – 12:00 AM.

Is there an entry fee for Othalur Padam View Point?

Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.

Is parking available at Othalur Padam View Point?

Car parking is marked as available in the place data.

Are toilets or snacks available near Othalur Padam View Point?

Toilet is not clearly listed as available. Snacks counter is marked as available in the place data.

What can I explore near Othalur Padam View Point?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Palakottummel Colony, Malappuram.