Muneeswaran Kunnu

Place guide in Wayanad

Muneeswaran Kunnu

Muneeswaran Kunnu is a place guide around Nelliyambam, Wayanad, useful for Hill, Viewpoint, Forest, Eco Tourism. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Nelliyambam Wayanad Hill Viewpoint Forest 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Photos of Muneeswaran Kunnu

About Muneeswaran Kunnu

Discover Muneeswaran Kunnu Viewpoint for breathtaking panoramic views and a refreshing escape. Enjoy a medium-effort trek to the top, perfect for nature lovers and families, with a dedicated play area for kids. Experience the cool mist and wind, especially during monsoon, or catch stunning sunrises/sunsets. Relax amidst nature's beauty and capture memorable moments.

HillViewpointForestEco Tourism

Quick travel notes

DistrictWayanad
AreaNelliyambam
Entry feeApprox. Rs. 60
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingAvailable
ToiletNot listed
Snacks nearbyAvailable
Restaurants nearbyNot listed
Best forHill, Viewpoint, Forest, Eco Tourism

Muneeswaran Kunnu timings

Monday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Things to know before visiting

  • Muneeswaran Kunnu is listed around Nelliyambam, Wayanad; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is approximately Rs. 60.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is marked as available in the place data.
  • Toilet is not clearly listed as available.
  • Snacks counter is marked as available in the place data.
  • Restaurants nearby is not clearly listed as available.
  • Timings are listed from the available place data, but local conditions can change, so confirm before starting.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Muneeswaran Kunnu

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

Aiswarya taxi cab - 7.1 km Wayanad tourist taxi - 8.5 km Wayanad Bike Rentals - 8.5 km Muddyboots Zipline - 20.7 km Stallion's Valley Horse Riding Academy - 151.0 km Evaline's Exotic Fruit Farm - 154.6 km

Other places nearby

Muneeswaran Kunnu FAQs

Where is Muneeswaran Kunnu located?

Muneeswaran Kunnu is listed around Nelliyambam, Wayanad. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Muneeswaran Kunnu?

Muneeswaran Kunnu timing information is available on this page. Today's listed timing is 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM.

Is there an entry fee for Muneeswaran Kunnu?

Entry fee is approximately Rs. 60.

Is parking available at Muneeswaran Kunnu?

Car parking is marked as available in the place data.

Are toilets or snacks available near Muneeswaran Kunnu?

Toilet is not clearly listed as available. Snacks counter is marked as available in the place data.

What can I explore near Muneeswaran Kunnu?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Nelliyambam, Wayanad.