Pandiyanpara Viewpoint

Place guide in Pathanamthitta

Pandiyanpara Viewpoint

Pandiyanpara Viewpoint is a place guide around Pezhumpara, Pathanamthitta, useful for Hill, Forest, Viewpoint. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Pezhumpara Pathanamthitta Hill Forest Viewpoint

Photos of Pandiyanpara Viewpoint

About Pandiyanpara Viewpoint

Pandiyanpara Viewpoint offers breathtaking panoramic views of lush green valleys and hills. It's a peaceful spot, perfect for enjoying a serene sunrise or sunset. Capture stunning photographs of the scenic landscape from this remote hilltop. Discover Pathanamthitta's natural beauty and immerse yourself in the tranquility.

HillForestViewpoint

Quick travel notes

DistrictPathanamthitta
AreaPezhumpara
Entry feeFree / not listed
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingNot listed
ToiletNot listed
Snacks nearbyNot listed
Restaurants nearbyNot listed
Best forHill, Forest, Viewpoint

Things to know before visiting

  • Pandiyanpara Viewpoint is listed around Pezhumpara, Pathanamthitta; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is not clearly listed as available.
  • Toilet is not clearly listed as available.
  • Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.
  • Restaurants nearby is not clearly listed as available.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Pandiyanpara Viewpoint

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

Taxi cabs - 11.3 km Konni Eco-Tourism Centre - 12.0 km Kuttavanchy Bowl Boat Ride - 15.5 km Angamoozhy Bowl Boat Ride ATPC - 18.8 km Zip line - 27.4 km Sree Parameswara Kalari - 28.2 km

Other places nearby

Pandiyanpara Viewpoint FAQs

Where is Pandiyanpara Viewpoint located?

Pandiyanpara Viewpoint is listed around Pezhumpara, Pathanamthitta. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Pandiyanpara Viewpoint?

Timings for Pandiyanpara Viewpoint are not clearly listed yet. Confirm locally before planning your visit.

Is there an entry fee for Pandiyanpara Viewpoint?

Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.

Is parking available at Pandiyanpara Viewpoint?

Car parking is not clearly listed as available.

Are toilets or snacks available near Pandiyanpara Viewpoint?

Toilet is not clearly listed as available. Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.

What can I explore near Pandiyanpara Viewpoint?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Pezhumpara, Pathanamthitta.