Lotus Field Varkala

Place guide in Thiruvananthapuram

Lotus Field Varkala

Lotus Field Varkala is a place guide around Panachamoodu, Thiruvananthapuram, useful for Viewpoint, Garden. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Panachamoodu Thiruvananthapuram Viewpoint Garden

Photos of Lotus Field Varkala

About Lotus Field Varkala

Discover the serene Lotus Field Varkala, a tranquil spot perfect for relaxation and reflection. Enjoy a picturesque walk to this beautiful pond, often dotted with birds and cattle, offering a delightful escape. While lotus blooms are seasonal, the natural greenery and peaceful early morning fog make for a scenic experience near Odayam Beach.

ViewpointGarden

Quick travel notes

DistrictThiruvananthapuram
AreaPanachamoodu
Entry feeFree / not listed
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingNot listed
ToiletNot listed
Snacks nearbyNot listed
Restaurants nearbyNot listed
Best forViewpoint, Garden

Things to know before visiting

  • Lotus Field Varkala is listed around Panachamoodu, Thiruvananthapuram; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is not clearly listed as available.
  • Toilet is not clearly listed as available.
  • Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.
  • Restaurants nearby is not clearly listed as available.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Lotus Field Varkala

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

Bike Rent varkala - 0.9 km Fly Varkala - 1.5 km Zolo Cabs - 1.7 km AyurSoul - 1.8 km Varkala Water Sports - 2.3 km CanFly Adventure - 2.4 km

Other places nearby

Lotus Field Varkala FAQs

Where is Lotus Field Varkala located?

Lotus Field Varkala is listed around Panachamoodu, Thiruvananthapuram. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Lotus Field Varkala?

Timings for Lotus Field Varkala are not clearly listed yet. Confirm locally before planning your visit.

Is there an entry fee for Lotus Field Varkala?

Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.

Is parking available at Lotus Field Varkala?

Car parking is not clearly listed as available.

Are toilets or snacks available near Lotus Field Varkala?

Toilet is not clearly listed as available. Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.

What can I explore near Lotus Field Varkala?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Panachamoodu, Thiruvananthapuram.