Chakra Ayurvedic Resort

Pool stay in Thennoorkonam, Thiruvananthapuram ยท Pool stay

Chakra Ayurvedic Resort

Located in Thennoorkonam, Kovalam โ€” part of the Thiruvananthapuram district of Kerala โ€” Chakra Ayurvedic Resort is a resort-style property listed on Hopnest. This page bring...

Thennoorkonam Thiruvananthapuram Pool stay Resort

Photos of Chakra Ayurvedic Resort

Quick facts about Chakra Ayurvedic Resort

Where is it?Thennoorkonam, Thiruvananthapuram
What type of stay?Pool stay
Good forFamilies, couples and small groups
Location settingPool stay
Contact available?Direct contact listed
Nearby travel contextMap and nearby places available

Contact this stay

Talk directly with the listed stay before planning your visit.

Hopnest helps travelers discover and contact listed stays directly. Please confirm availability, pricing, location and check-in details with the property.

Stay overview

This accommodation is an ayurvedic therapy center situated by the sea, offering a combination of beach leisure and holistic wellness. The establishment provides essential amenities including a swimming pool, a restaurant featuring Ayurvedic and vegetarian cuisine, and dedicated rooms for yoga and meditation. Guests can access traditional Ayurvedic treatments, consult with a doctor on call, and utilize services like luggage storage and laundry. The setting is designed for peace and rejuvenation, making it suitable for travelers focused on therapeutic r...

Pool stay Resort

Location of Chakra Ayurvedic Resort

Use this map to understand the approximate location before contacting the property. Confirm exact route and check-in details directly with the stay.

Open in Google Maps

About Chakra Ayurvedic Resort

Location context

Chakra Ayurvedic Resort is listed on Hopnest as a resort stay in Thennoorkonam, Kovalam, within the Thiruvananthapuram district of Kerala. This accommodation is an ayurvedic therapy center situated by the sea, offering a combination of beach leisure and holistic wellness. The establishment provides essential amenities including a swimming pool, a restaurant featuring Ayurvedic and vegetarian cuisine, and dedicated rooms for yoga and meditation. Guests can access traditional Ayurvedic treatments, consult with a doctor on call, and utilize services like luggage storage and laundry. The setting is designed for peace and rejuvenation, making it suitable for travelers focused on therapeutic retreats and a tranquil environment. The property has 18 rooms and offers both air-conditioned and non-AC options.

Stay experience

This listing serves travelers who are researching Chakra Ayurvedic Resort before making a booking decision. Whether you are searching for Chakra Ayurvedic Resort reviews, Chakra Ayurvedic Resort Kovalam, Chakra Ayurvedic Resort contact number or Chakra Ayurvedic Resort location, this page is designed to give you a reliable starting point.

Who may prefer this stay

The property's pool stay, resort characteristics make it a practical option for travelers seeking a resort in the Kovalam area. It is suitable for a range of visitor types โ€” families, couples, group travellers and those exploring the Thiruvananthapuram region on a leisure trip.

Nearby places to explore

Kovalam and the broader Thiruvananthapuram area offer a variety of travel experiences, and Chakra Ayurvedic Resort's location in Thennoorkonam places it within reach of local attractions and travel routes. Guests looking for a base to explore this part of Kerala may find it a suitable option depending on their travel priorities.

Things to confirm before visiting

To get the latest pricing, room details or availability for Chakra Ayurvedic Resort, use the contact options provided on this Hopnest listing to connect with the stay directly. Always confirm rates with the property before finalising travel plans.

Nearby places from Chakra Ayurvedic Resort

Use these nearby place guides to understand what can be combined with a stay around this location.

Other stays around Thennoorkonam

Explore nearby stay options listed on Hopnest. Contact details and availability should be confirmed directly with each property.

Chakra Ayurvedic Resort FAQs

Where is Chakra Ayurvedic Resort located?

Chakra Ayurvedic Resort is located in Thennoorkonam, Kovalam, in the Thiruvananthapuram district of Kerala.

How can I contact Chakra Ayurvedic Resort?

You can use the contact options shown on the Hopnest listing for Chakra Ayurvedic Resort to directly reach the property for availability, pricing and stay-related enquiries.

Is Chakra Ayurvedic Resort suitable for families?

Chakra Ayurvedic Resort is suitable for families, couples, small groups and travelers looking for a resort-style stay in Kovalam, Thiruvananthapuram.

Does Chakra Ayurvedic Resort have a pool?

Chakra Ayurvedic Resort is associated with pool stay details on Hopnest. Confirm current pool access and usage rules directly with the property.

What are the nearby places to visit from Chakra Ayurvedic Resort?

Use the nearby places section on this page to explore travel ideas around Thennoorkonam and the wider Thiruvananthapuram area.

Can I get the Google Maps location of Chakra Ayurvedic Resort?

Yes. Use the Open location button on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location for Chakra Ayurvedic Resort.

What type of stay is Chakra Ayurvedic Resort?

Chakra Ayurvedic Resort is a resort-style property in Kovalam with pool stay, resort characteristics.

What are nearby places to visit from Chakra Ayurvedic Resort?

Travelers staying at Chakra Ayurvedic Resort can explore the Kovalam area and nearby attractions within the Thiruvananthapuram district of Kerala.

Own or manage this stay?

Claim this listing to update photos, contact details and travel information shown on Hopnest.

Claim this listing