Karadipara View Point

Place guide in Idukki

Karadipara View Point

Karadipara View Point is a place guide around Vellaramkunnu, Idukki, useful for Hill, Viewpoint. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Vellaramkunnu Idukki Hill Viewpoint Open 24 hours

Photos of Karadipara View Point

About Karadipara View Point

Karadipara View Point in Munnar offers breathtaking panoramic views of lush valleys, misty hills, and tea plantations. Climb 52 steps to the watchtower and use binoculars to spot a distant lake. Enjoy the amazing climate, feel the chill breeze, and grab a tea or snack. It's a perfect, peaceful stop for nature lovers and photographers.

HillViewpoint

Quick travel notes

DistrictIdukki
AreaVellaramkunnu
Entry feeApprox. Rs. 30
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingNot listed
ToiletAvailable
Snacks nearbyAvailable
Restaurants nearbyNot listed
Best forHill, Viewpoint

Karadipara View Point timings

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Things to know before visiting

  • Karadipara View Point is listed around Vellaramkunnu, Idukki; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is approximately Rs. 30.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is not clearly listed as available.
  • Toilet is marked as available in the place data.
  • Snacks counter is marked as available in the place data.
  • Restaurants nearby is not clearly listed as available.
  • Timings are listed from the available place data, but local conditions can change, so confirm before starting.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Karadipara View Point

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

Angel's Ayurspa - 1.7 km Kerala Cultural Show - 2.0 km Tattvam Ayurvedic Wellness - 2.2 km Safari Routes Munnar Jeep Safari - 2.3 km SK Taxi Service - 2.3 km Jeep Safari Munnar - 2.3 km

Other places nearby

Karadipara View Point FAQs

Where is Karadipara View Point located?

Karadipara View Point is listed around Vellaramkunnu, Idukki. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Karadipara View Point?

Karadipara View Point timing information is available on this page. Today's listed timing is Open 24 hours.

Is there an entry fee for Karadipara View Point?

Entry fee is approximately Rs. 30.

Is parking available at Karadipara View Point?

Car parking is not clearly listed as available.

Are toilets or snacks available near Karadipara View Point?

Toilet is marked as available in the place data. Snacks counter is marked as available in the place data.

What can I explore near Karadipara View Point?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Vellaramkunnu, Idukki.