Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road

Place guide in Thrissur

Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road

Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road is a place guide around Thrissur, useful for River, Sunset spot, Viewpoint. Check photos, timings, map access, nearby stays and practical visit notes before planning.

Thrissur River Sunset spot Viewpoint

Photos of Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road

About Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road

Discover Pulikkakadavu Riverside View, a calm and beautiful spot perfect for relaxing by the water. You can enjoy the river's serene beauty and unwind peacefully here. It's an amazing viewpoint, especially enchanting in the early morning for quiet moments, or later for a spectacular sunset. A truly refreshing escape for nature lovers.

RiverSunset spotViewpoint

Quick travel notes

DistrictThrissur
Entry feeFree / not listed
Parking feeFree / not listed
Car parkingNot listed
ToiletNot listed
Snacks nearbyNot listed
Restaurants nearbyNot listed
Best forRiver, Sunset spot, Viewpoint

Things to know before visiting

  • Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road is listed around Thrissur; use the map on this page to understand the route before travel.
  • Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Parking fee is marked as free or not listed.
  • Car parking is not clearly listed as available.
  • Toilet is not clearly listed as available.
  • Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.
  • Restaurants nearby is not clearly listed as available.

Location

Use the map to understand the place location. Please confirm road access, timings, fees, and local conditions before travel.

Open in Google Maps

Stays near Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road

Compare nearby stay guides before choosing where to base your trip.

Nearby experiences and travel help

Nalumanikkattu Kayaking - 4.2 km Puzhayoram Boating & Kayaking Club - 13.0 km Evaline's Exotic Fruit Farm - 22.2 km Nakkara Farm Korumbissery - 24.0 km Seashore Farm & Nursery - 25.6 km Olam Leisures - 31.9 km

Other places nearby

Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road FAQs

Where is Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road located?

Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road is listed around Thrissur. Use the map on this page to view the approximate Google Maps location.

What are the timings for Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road?

Timings for Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road are not clearly listed yet. Confirm locally before planning your visit.

Is there an entry fee for Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road?

Entry fee is marked as free or not listed.

Is parking available at Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road?

Car parking is not clearly listed as available.

Are toilets or snacks available near Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road?

Toilet is not clearly listed as available. Snacks counter is not clearly listed as available.

What can I explore near Pulikkakadavu Riverside Road?

Use the nearby stays, nearby experiences and other places nearby sections on this page to plan around Thrissur.